Welcome!
Menu

Patchouli EO

$16.00

Botanical Species: Pogostemon Patchouli

Origin: Indonesia 

Heady, rich and intriguing. Inspires feelings of romance and sensuality. Used for meditation, promotes physical and mental relaxation.

Indonesia is by far the largest producer of Patchouli. This beautiful oil is used extensively in perfumes, in combination with a wide variety of other essential oils. Patchouli essential oil is unusual in that it tends to improve with age. This organic oil is produced by steam distillation of the leaves, and is a perfect addition in skincare products.

Size: 5ml

Made in the U.S.A. by Rare Essence Aromatherapy

Read more about Patchouli here

You also Viewed

Join our Mailing List